COT Premium



 

Featured COT Posts: See All


20190416OIOI-IndexCom-NetCOM-IndexSpec-NetSpec-IndexSmalls-NetSmalls-Index
USD Index49,88730-31,0934728,938592,15524
EUR499,2806174,48677-98,0231423,53766
GBP148,2026-9083492270-1458
JPY200,0184197,50072-87,10624-10,39448
CHF81,9406552,17879-32,58425-19,59416
CAD145,0412655,32173-49,16228-6,15945
AUD140,6746062,47083-46,88018-15,59022
NZD37,770205,63156-3,22145-2,41032
MXN244,36084-159,5930156,0301003,56366
RUB58,13184-34,971034,29810067360
BRL29,9734613,67371-14,0632939053
Bitcoin2,764000-1,034911,0340
Eurodollar12,642,28935500,4254-136,33597-364,09050
FedFunds1,796,07961186,51774-182,33120-4,18697
2-Year3,591,230100110,67439-171,6224760,94887
Long T-Bond950,016693,90341-24,5894720,68689
10-Year3,983,73678263,70744-275,6504311,94386
5-Year4,496,2817957,0425-62,911975,86981
S&P50034,81310-12,954254,195708,75984
DowJones Consolidated40,9458-15,1337013,730291,40349
S&P500-Mini2,621,649917,3168515,97336-33,28918
SP Consolidated559,14311-9,491667,390362,10140
Nikkei 22525,9051313,761100-15,40001,63946
Nasdaq-Mini209,067618,80488-8,52210-10,28229
DowJones-Mini81,8908-30,2657027,459292,80649
VIX463,49134174,08399-169,9082-4,17571
Nikkei 225 Yen61,29128-6,4491226,658100-20,20961
WTI Crude2,092,15141-529,99046515,2585314,73248
Gold440,58118-78,4307256,2732722,15755
Silver224,78378-23,672715,8852617,78768
Copper257,91355-9,830535,312434,51864
Palladium21,71220-8,810698,82429-1435
Platinum73,72738-38,1323431,111637,02172
Natural Gas1,266,1474311,58845-50,1215338,53366
Brent212,1278853,30384-54,573121,27032
Heating Oil397,63633-9,24081-11,733820,97373
Soybeans787,1244888,30787-56,90611-31,40176
Corn1,810,4977694,46294-154,491060,029100
Coffee339,0889150,86277-66,9771916,115100
Sugar887,19855-15,27873-1,6852616,96341
Wheat471,1754448,61163-41,55041-7,06139

 

Legend:

OI = Open Interest
OI-3yrRange = Current level as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Com Net = Net of Commercial Trader Positions
Com-3yr% = Current level of Commercials as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Spec Net = Net of Speculator Trader Positions
Spec-3yr% = Current level of Speculators as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Small Net = Net of Small Traders (Non-Reportables) Positions
Small-3yr% = Current level of Small Traders (Non-Reportables) as a percent; compared to last 3 years data