COT Home – Commitment of Traders Positioning Data


COT PAGES: COT Home | DATA TABLES: COT Futures | COT Futures Correlations | Data Downloads


All COTs: Trader Positioning Stats

Columns Legend

Mar-02-2021OIOI-IndexSpec-NetSpec-IndexCom-NetCOM-IndexSmalls-NetSmalls-Index
USD Index37,54640-10,10388,987901,11634
EUR698,22997125,98874-175,9282649,94078
GBP169,3631936,08292-48,170812,08891
JPY189,2704419,27081-11,31329-7,95741
CHF52,7073012,26192-7,07621-5,18552
CAD168,6897015,32768-47,1001731,77395
AUD149,904456,04187-22,596216,55594
NZD48,5874116,40884-18,979132,57182
MXN159,755294,43114-7,050842,61954
RUB30,31521-928113218660763
BRL40,82047-21,0515020,5665148577
Bitcoin8,06844-1,8515221501,63644
Eurodollar11,453,60829606,39971-308,52128-297,87865
FedFunds985,4342-111,05716118,22084-7,16358
2-Year2,281,36819-257,52733211,4525846,07559
Long T-Bond1,228,41663-190,33420232,45494-42,12022
10-Year3,556,87633-95,61173278,00245-182,39125
5-Year3,500,9142126,4879360,97915-87,46642
S&P500-Mini2,767,2131723,18958-2,51275-20,67719
Nikkei 22516,5364-2,18646-1,573483,75963
Nasdaq-Mini244,01639-23,4936229,79645-6,30330
DowJones-Mini89,39541-20,832915,707835,12576
VIX386,38152-139,03825148,47575-9,43721
Nikkei 225 Yen52,3023213,2016010,82275-24,02332
WTI Crude2,491,83171519,01954-577,8363558,81798
Gold467,00817189,63858-222,2034032,56563
Silver158,3492339,61664-59,2003619,58455
Copper251,9895866,01790-77,767611,750100
Palladium9,611141,1326-1,5939146172
Platinum72,6814330,53353-38,897468,36484
Natural Gas1,205,1981517,80584-43,1781725,37329
Brent194,00535-19,5427917,922221,62035
Heating Oil433,803725,04342-27,8554422,81292
Soybeans848,46656223,66286-213,67816-9,98469
Corn1,799,03368503,76594-476,2084-27,55732
Coffee265,5243361,25097-67,69526,44533
Sugar1,009,38652223,02082-294,2061271,18696
Wheat418,8423529,93160-16,80844-13,12339

Legend:

OI = Open Interest
OI-3yrRange = Current level as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Com Net = Net of Commercial Trader Positions
Com-3yr% = Current level of Commercials as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Spec Net = Net of Speculator Trader Positions
Spec-3yr% = Current level of Speculators as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Small Net = Net of Small Traders (Non-Reportables) Positions
Small-3yr% = Current level of Small Traders (Non-Reportables) as a percent; compared to last 3 years data


Latest COT Reports:





 


COT Articles:

 

What is the COT Report? Traders, Speculators & Analysis

Gold Speculator Positions / Price Professional investors, market analysts and journalists are among the many who use the COT data to follow what big money is doing in the markets. See More Here….

Open Interest Analysis

Open Interest Analysis Open Interest is a key component to price trends and a gauge to whether the trends are gaining steam, losing steam or could be ripe for a trend change. See More Here…