COT Home – Commitment of Traders Positioning Data


COT PAGES: COT Home | DATA TABLES: COT Futures | COT Futures Correlations | Data Downloads


All COTs: Trader Positioning Stats

Columns Legend

Jan-19-2021OIOI-IndexSpec-NetSpec-IndexCom-NetCOM-IndexSmalls-NetSmalls-Index
USD Index36,06537-14,277112,047952,23048
EUR676,51588163,46685-222,3781358,91294
GBP147,096513,70577-23,7072210,00281
JPY191,5404550,014100-64,942414,92885
CHF48,530249,42088-19,39389,97393
CAD154,2315410,32664-31,7702721,44479
AUD144,283404,86086-22,136317,27696
NZD46,2443615,98383-19,724123,74195
MXN145,73522-7,68772,708894,97964
RUB23,7461088515-1,3338244858
BRL27,17826-7,145695,600311,54591
Bitcoin11,94578-3,1291634602,78381
Eurodollar10,049,93613658,57971-480,48726-178,09282
FedFunds1,061,488721,22334-12,00966-9,21456
2-Year1,971,9647-285,30527212,4135872,89273
Long T-Bond1,157,44154-199,02318213,57488-14,55143
10-Year3,369,2372046,5768874,96825-121,54444
5-Year3,228,5607-238,02168268,24834-30,22763
S&P500-Mini2,599,3089-1,94051-9,3417411,28125
Nikkei 22516,2683-4,499392,314612,18544
Nasdaq-Mini235,0513431,61193-26,70310-4,90833
DowJones-Mini86,62835-13,719167,725805,99460
VIX349,13433-124,49830132,91370-8,41563
Nikkei 225 Yen48,4462617,542704,97962-22,52135
WTI Crude2,217,03735508,58450-557,7014249,11799
Gold541,33036246,63873-287,4672440,82983
Silver166,8963152,00276-70,3162618,31448
Copper254,9986068,10691-77,15769,05190
Palladium9,456102,56310-2,9668940369
Platinum59,8122127,88650-35,416507,53072
Natural Gas1,151,501514,04583-33,5542019,5097
Brent167,68814-23,8517222,817311,03431
Heating Oil376,1332013,80551-35,3014121,49686
Soybeans941,82677226,68786-224,95413-1,73379
Corn1,893,52484528,65198-489,1121-39,53925
Coffee267,5813542,97286-48,720145,74828
Sugar1,101,66570257,71490-320,981763,26794
Wheat440,8984639,04766-29,15735-9,89052

Legend:

OI = Open Interest
OI-3yrRange = Current level as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Com Net = Net of Commercial Trader Positions
Com-3yr% = Current level of Commercials as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Spec Net = Net of Speculator Trader Positions
Spec-3yr% = Current level of Speculators as a percent; compared to last 3 years data
Small Net = Net of Small Traders (Non-Reportables) Positions
Small-3yr% = Current level of Small Traders (Non-Reportables) as a percent; compared to last 3 years data


Latest COT Reports:





 


COT Articles:

 

What is the COT Report? Traders, Speculators & Analysis

Gold Speculator Positions / Price Professional investors, market analysts and journalists are among the many who use the COT data to follow what big money is doing in the markets. See More Here….

Open Interest Analysis

Open Interest Analysis Open Interest is a key component to price trends and a gauge to whether the trends are gaining steam, losing steam or could be ripe for a trend change. See More Here…